English (Bronchi)
malignant melanoma of the lung [proposition]
DEF: A malignant tumor (of the lung), usually developing from a nevus and consisting of black masses of cells with a marked tendency to metastasis.
French (Bronches)
mélanome malin du poumon [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Mélanome malin prenant naissance dans une grosse bronche sous forme d'un lésion sessile infiltrante, pigmentée ou non.