English (Brewing and Malting)
brewing and malting industry [correct]
CONT: Premium malt barley varieties for Canada are the ultimate goal of BMBRI (Brewing and Malting Barley Research Institute) research grants. They are awarded annually to basic research projects that support the variety development process and reflect the priorities of the brewing and malting industry.
French (Brasserie et malterie)
industrie de la brasserie et de la malterie [proposition, nom féminin]; industrie brassicole et de la malterie [proposition, nom féminin]