English (Social Problems; Citizenship and Immigration)
blanket abuse [correct]
CONT: The documentary evidence at Exhibit R-1 states that groups at risk in Mexico are only loosely linked to particular professions, or political, religious, ethnic or other group affiliations. Governments - federal, state and local - seldom engage in blanket abuse of groups, with the exception of indigenous people and gay men.
French (Problèmes sociaux; Citoyenneté et immigration)
exploitation globale [proposition, nom féminin]; exploitation générale [proposition, nom féminin]; mauvais traitements globaux [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]; maltraitance générale [proposition, nom féminin]