English (Offences and crimes; Environmental Economics)
act of malevolence; act of nuclear malevolence [proposition]
CONT: A lone madman or nest of fanatics with a bottle of chemicals, a batch of plague-inducing bacteria or a crude nuclear bomb can threaten or kill tens of thousands of people in a single act of malevolence ...
French (Infractions et crimes; Économie environnementale)
acte de malveillance [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Par acte de malveillance on entend, d'une part le vol ou le détournement de matières nucléaires, d'autre part des actes de sabotage affectant les matières ou les installations nucléaires pouvant conduire à des rejets radiologiques dans l'environnement.