English (Railroad Maintenance; Signalling (Rail Transport))
splice [correct]; splice sleeve [correct]; splicing sleeve [correct]; splicing sleeve
French (Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire); Signalisation (Transport par rail))
manchon d'épissure