English (Demolition (Military); Blasting Work (Mining))
fuse sealing sleeve [correct]
CONT: ... all cut ends of the Det Cord should be sealed by means of sleeve fuse sealing ...
French (Destruction (Militaire); Travail aux explosifs (Exploitation minière))
bouchon devant le manchon isolant [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Bouchon plastique devant le manchon isolant d'un détonateur électrique.