English (Penal Law)
bench warrant [correct]
DEF: A warrant issued by a court of record, "sedente curia", for the arrest of a person against whom an indictment for treason or misdemeanour has been found, or against whom articles of peace have been exhibited, if such person does not appear to answer the indictment or articles.
French (Droit pénal)
mandat d’arrêt décerné sur le siège [correct, nom masculin]; mandat d’arrêt lancé par un juge [à éviter, nom masculin]; mandat d’arrêt lancé par une cour [à éviter, nom masculin]; mandat d’amener [à éviter, nom masculin, Ontario]