English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications; Emergency Management)
emergency services routing proxy [correct]; ESRP [correct]
CONT: The ESRP is responsible for determining the location of the caller and, from that, deciding to which PSAP [public safety answering point] the call should be routed.
French (Internet et télématique; Télécommunications; Gestion des urgences)
serveur mandataire d’acheminement des services d’urgence [proposition, nom masculin]