English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
retrude the mandible [verbe]
OBS: (...) the words close and back are emphasized in order to cause the patient to retrude the mandible.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
placer sa mandibule dans sa position la plus reculée
OBS: après réinsertion des maquettes, le patient est prié de placer sa mandibule dans sa position la plus reculée.