English (Oil Drilling)
brake rider [correct, jargon]
DEF: A driller who is said to rely too heavily on the drawworks brake.
OBS: brake rider: a slang term.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole)
foreur porté sur le frein [proposition, nom masculin]; inconditionnel du frein [proposition, nom masculin]; freineur invétéré [proposition, nom masculin]; maniaque du frein [proposition, nom masculin]; adepte du frein [proposition, nom masculin]