English (Ecosystems; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
in a sustainable manner [correct, locution adjectivale]
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Écosystèmes; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
de manière durable [correct, locution adjectivale]
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.