English (Informatics; Electrochemistry)
molecular manipulator [correct]
DEF: A programmable device able to position molecular tools with high precision, for example, to direct a sequence of mechanosynthetic steps; a molecular assembler.
French (Informatique; Électrochimie)
manipulateur moléculaire [proposition]