English (Intelligence (Military))
effect option
OBS: effect options: This refers to things and options we can do to gather more information, whether we affect the source or motivate the source or fill a need the source may have.
French (Renseignement (Militaire))
recours incitatif [proposition, nom masculin]; recours manipulateur [proposition, nom masculin]; mesure incitative [proposition, nom féminin]