English (Lasers and Masers)
dedicated path manipulator
CONT: Laser cutting is reviewed for steel ... organic materials-plastics, composites, and ceramics. Available laser beam sources are also reviewed ... Finally, a review of manipulator system including dedicated path and programmed path manipulators is presented.
French (Masers et lasers)
manipulateur de trajectoire spécialisée [proposition, nom masculin]