English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
distillation residues of by-products from manufacture of polymer of 1,4-benzenedicarboxylic acid with 1,2-ethanediol [correct, pluriel]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
résidus de distillation de sous-produits de la manufacture du polymère de l'acide benzène-1, 4-dicarboxylique avec l'éthane-1, 2-diol [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]