English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
standard loxodromic mapping; "hot fudge" mapping
CONT: It would follow that f is topologically conjugate (i.e. equivalent) to the standard loxodromic, or "hot fudge" mapping. This conjecture is related to the celebrated question of Seifert....
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
mappage loxodromique standard [correct, proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir loxodromique.