English (Trade; Trade Fairs, Exhibitions, and Shows)
vendor's cart
CONT: ... licensing of vendor's carts and stands on city streets.
French (Commerce; Salons, foires et expositions (Commerce))
voiturette de marchand ambulant [proposition, nom féminin]; véhicule pour marchand ambulant [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir exemples dans PETIT ROBERT, sous «voiturette».