English (Insurance; Sales (Marketing))
defects in goods sold [pluriel]
OBS: Usually used in plural.
French (Assurances; Vente)
vices de la marchandise vendue [nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: Pluriel d'usage.
Spanish (Seguros; Ventas (Comercialización))
vicios de la mercancía vendida [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: Suele utilizarse en plural.