English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Sector Budgeting)
restrict market access [correct, locution verbale]
CONT: Market Access: For those financial services specified in a Member's schedule of commitments, Members cannot take specific measures which would restrict market access unless these restrictions are clearly spelled out in the schedule.
OBS: Terminology found in the 1999 Federal Budget.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Budget des collectivités publiques)
restreindre l'accès au marché [correct, locution verbale]
CONT: Accès au marché : En ce qui concerne les services financiers précisés dans la liste d'engagements d'un membre, les membres ne peuvent adopter des mesures particulières qui restreindraient l'accès au marché, sauf si ces restrictions sont clairement expliquées dans la liste.
OBS: Terminologie extraite du Budget 1999.