English (Agricultural Economics; Food Industries; Trade)
agri-food marketplace [correct]; agrofood marketplace [proposition]
CONT: Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada and these three universities will jointly shape the network's research activities. Research and analysis on agri-food trade is an important component in Canada's drive to be more competitive in the global agri-food marketplace.
French (Économie agricole; Industrie de l'alimentation; Commerce)
marché agroalimentaire [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: Agroalimentaire fait référence à la fois aux produits agricoles bruts et aux produits transformés.
OBS: agroalimentaire : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).