English (Market Structure (Trade); Investment)
free-market reformer [correct]
CONT: Those post-Soviet rulers are a mixed bunch of nationalists, democrats, free-market reformers and conservatives with little in common beyond now-faded Communist party membership cards.
French (Morphologie des marchés (Commerce); Investissements et placements)
réformateur du marché libre [proposition, nom masculin]; réformateur de l’économie de marché [proposition, nom masculin]