English (Loans)
secondary market loan
OBS: Secondary market loan trading activity in Asia is growing rapidly. The dramatic deterioration in credit quality resulting from the Asian crisis, coupled with the need to comply with capital adequacy ratios, have compelled banks in the region to scrutinise their asset portfolios.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
prêt sur le marché secondaire [proposition, nom masculin]