English (Fish)
pearlsides [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Sternoptychidae.
OBS: Maurolicus muelleri (Gamelin, 1789).
French (Poissons)
marguerite perlée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Sternoptychidae.