English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
pearly everlasting [correct]; life-everlasting
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae (Asteraceae).
OBS: pearly everlasting: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
immortelle blanche [correct, nom féminin]; anaphale marguerite [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae (Asteraceae).
OBS: immortelle blanche : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).