English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
pressure pot [correct]
CONT: Places trimmed prosthesis repair on treated matrix and places acrylic by either brush or sprinkle technique. Places repair in pressure pot for processing. Removes repair matrix from pressure pot.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
marmite à pression [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Marmite à pression, très utile pour les réparations à froid des prothèses en résine.