English (Restaurant Equipment)
self-contained stationary kettle [correct]
CONT: ... Self-Contained Stationary ... Kettles. Electrically operated unit takes up a minimum of floor space.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
marmite indépendante stationnaire [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Marmites indépendantes stationnaires (...) Appareil électrique occupe un minimum d'espace au plancher.