English (Restaurant Equipment)
leg-mounted stationary kettle [correct]
CONT: ... Leg-Mounted Stationary .. Kettles. Direct steam operated. Conserves energy and is fast to preheat. ... Safety valve, steam valve and trap supplied.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
marmite stationnaire sur pattes [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Marmites stationnaires (...) sur pattes (...). Opération à vapeur directe. Préchauffe rapidement et conserve l'énergie. (...) Soupape de sécurité et soupape et clapet à vapeur fournis.