English (Plant Biology; Culture of Fruit Trees)
monkey pot [correct]
DEF: A large woody urn-shaped operculate fruit characteristic of the sapucaias and various related trees.
French (Biologie végétale; Arboriculture fruitière)
marmite de singe [correct, nom féminin]; noix du Brésil [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Fruit du jacapuyaco et d'autres espèces du genre lecythis.