English (Zoology)
marmoset [correct]
DEF: Broadly, any of the small, long tailed, South American monkeys of the family Callitrichidae. Marmosets are squirrel-like tree dwellers and move in a quick, jerky manner.
French (Zoologie)
marmouset [correct]
DEF: Nom familier des hapalidés ou arctopithèques, famille de singes d'Amérique comprenant les ouistitis et les tamarins.
OBS: Se rencontre généralement au pluriel.
Spanish (Zoología)
titi [correct, nom masculin]