English (Stock Exchange)
dynamiter
DEF: A salesman of stocks who employs high pressure techniques and deceit; may follow up the preparations of a loader.
French (Bourse)
courtier marron [proposition, nom masculin]; courtier véreux [proposition, nom masculin]