English (Clinical Psychology)
masochism [correct]
CONT: Masochism is ... pleasure derived from physical or psychological pain inflicted on oneself.
PHR: moral masochism, sexual masochism
French (Psychologie clinique)
masochisme [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] les cas de masochisme vrai, c'est-à-dire de sujets qui prennent leur plaisir dans la douleur, sont [...] rares.
PHR: masochisme érogène, masochisme moral, masochisme sexuel
Spanish (Psicología clínica)
masoquismo [correct, nom masculin]