English (Fireproofing; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
flame spray masking tape
CONT: Manufactured to withstand the abrasion of grit blasting without lifting up or fraying, these tapes will retain their physical properties such as adhesion to steel, adhesion to back, and dimensional stability through the high temperatures of flame spray.
French (Ignifugation; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
ruban à masquer pour traitement à la flamme [nom masculin]