English (Signalling (Rail Transport))
intercept the view of signals [verbe, uniformisé]
OBS: intercept the view of signals: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail))
masquer la vue des signaux [uniformisé]
OBS: masquer la vue des signaux : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.