English (Cartography; Field Engineering (Military))
edgematch [correct, verbe]
CONT: Tide lines may have been surveyed at different times on adjacent sheets and for this reason have been edgematched for planimetric position but not for height.
French (Cartographie; Génie (Militaire))
masquer les bords de carte [proposition]