English (Electronic Systems; Semiconductors (Electronics))
stepper mask [correct]
OBS: Chip manufacture.
OBS: "The bumpy road to submicron lithography".
French (Ensembles électroniques; Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
masqueur [proposition, nom masculin]; masque d’un stepper [proposition, nom masculin]