English (Atmospheric Physics)
moist airmass [correct]; moist air mass [correct]
CONT: If this upward vertical motion is strong enough and in a sufficiently moist airmass, precipitation results.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
masse d’air humide [correct, nom féminin]