English (Analytical Chemistry)
mass-to-charge ratio [correct]; mass/charge ratio [correct]
DEF: [...] the dimensionless quantity formed by dividing the mass number of an ion by its charge number.
OBS: symbol: m/z.
French (Chimie analytique)
rapport masse sur charge [correct, nom masculin]; rapport masse/charge [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: symbole : m/z.