English (Bombs and Grenades)
splinter weight
CONT: At present, the weight of defensive grenades is generally between 400 and 500 g, with a total splinter weight of 100 to 200 g.
French (Bombes et grenades)
masse des éclats [nom féminin]
CONT: Actuellement, la masse des grenades défensives est généralement comprise entre 400 et 500 g, la masse totale des éclats étant de 100 à 200 g.