English (Burners and Steamfitting)
internal-mix oil burner [correct]
CONT: Air- and steam-atomizing oil burners can be ... classified by the location at which the atomization takes place. [In the] internal-mix oil burner, the high velocity air or steam strikes jets of incoming oil in a mixing chamber, and the oil is discharged from the nozzle in completely atomized form.
French (Fumisterie et brûleurs)
brûleur au mazout à mélange interne [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: La présente invention concerne un brûleur à mélange interne, qui fonctionne à l'oxygène. Le combustible est pulvérisé dans une chambre de mélange avec de l'oxygène puis est intimement mélangé. Une grande vitesse d'éjection du mélange combustible-oxygène hautement inflammable permet d'éviter un endommagement du brûleur.