English (Water Pollution; Black Products (Petroleum))
pollute with oil [proposition, locution verbale]; pollute with fuel oil [proposition, locution verbale]; pollute with oil slick [proposition, locution verbale]; damage by the oil slick [proposition, locution verbale]
OBS: ... a golden eagle damaged by the oil slick.
OBS: Romanian Black Sea shore polluted with oil.
French (Pollution de l'eau; Produits noirs (Pétrole))
mazouter [correct]; souiller de mazout [correct, locution verbale]
OBS: Plages mazoutées, oiseaux mazoutés.