English (Thermoelectricity and Thermoelectronics)
once-through oil-fired supercritical boiler [correct]
CONT: In 2003, about 90% of the new combined-cycle capacity was already in commercial operation, while the program of conversion to coal ... was about to start. The Torrevaldaliga oil to coal conversion project is part of this strategic plan. The existing plant is equipped with four Babcock & Wilcox once-through oil-fired supercritical boilers. Three of the units will be converted to coal, while the fourth will be dismantled.
French (Thermoélectrique et thermoélectronique)
chaudière surcritique à cycle ouvert alimentée au mazout [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: P. ex. : de la société Babcock & Wilcox.
OBS: Proposition à partir des éléments suivants : «once-through system» : système à passage unique (Glossaire de l'énergie de l'OCDE); «once-through» : à passage unique, en cycle ouvert, sans recyclage; «supercritical boiler» : chaudière surcritique, chaudière supercritique (moins bon).