English (Honorary Distinctions)
Medal of Order for Merit for Gallant Actions
OBS: Greek medal
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations)
Médaille de l'Ordre de mérite et de vaillance
OBS: Rens. Section Musées nationaux; terminologie, Défense Nationale; décorations; 095mb/12.12.75