English (Honorary Distinctions; Police)
Police Exemplary Service Medal [correct, Canada]
OBS: Source: The Fire Services Exemplary Medal; published by the Chancellery of Canadian Orders and Decorations.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations; Police)
Médaille de la police pour services distingués [correct, Canada]
OBS: Source : La Médaille des pompiers pour services distingués; Publication de la Chancellerie des Ordres et Décorations du Canada.