English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
cabinet pieces [correct]
DEF: Coins in a collector's coin cabinet.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
pièces de médaillier [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]