English (Epidemiology)
experimental medicine [correct]
DEF: Medical research based on experimentation with animals, especially for the study of disease processes and therapy.
French (Épidémiologie)
médecine expérimentale [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Médecine consacrée à l'élargissement du champ des connaissances par des expériences sur des animaux de laboratoire.