English (Immunology)
medullary precursor [proposition]; medullary precursor cell [proposition]
OBS: precursor: Anything that precedes, produces or develop into a specified thing, such as a less differentiated cell or a substance occurring in an earlier stage of a metabolic pathway ...
French (Immunologie)
précurseur médullaire [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le virus du SIDA en plus du macrophage et des lymphocytes T4 s'en prend aussi au précurseur médullaire T4, c'est-à-dire à ceux qui deviendront des lymphocytes de défense de l'organisme.