English (Bowling, Billiards and Other Ball Games)
high single flat [correct]; high single scratch [correct]
CONT: High single scratch Dave LeClair 265.
OBS: [The boy] from Bowlerama was the high single-flat winner for boys with 194.
French (Quilles, billards et autres jeux de boules)
meilleur score, partie simple sans handicap [proposition, nom masculin]