English (Bowling, Billiards and Other Ball Games)
high-low doubles tournament [correct]; hi-lo doubles tournament [correct]
DEF: The highest average bowler is paired with the lowest average bowler in the same age division. The second highest with the second lowest...
OBS: Circled Pine Lanes Bowling Centre is located at Canadian Forces Base Borden.
French (Quilles, billards et autres jeux de boules)
tournoi de double meilleur joueur, joueur le plus faible [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Tournoi de double où le meilleur joueur fait équipe avec le moins bon.
OBS: Circled Pine Lanes Bowling Centre est situé à la base des Forces Canadiennes Borden.