English (Oil Production)
polymer mixing [correct]
CONT: Polymer mixing is generally accomplished in a facility (whose) heart ... is the dry polymer mixer which meters the powdered or granulated polymer into a controlled water stream to give a uniform dispersion.
French (Production pétrolière)
mélange de polymères [proposition, nom masculin]