English (Gemmology; Jewellery)
shapes [correct, pluriel, spécifique]
DEF: Irregular rough diamond crystals, one of the five basic categories in the sorting of rough.
OBS: (irregular octahedrons) under one carat.
French (Gemmologie; Joaillerie et bijouterie)
mélé [correct, nom masculin, générique]
OBS: Désigne un lot de diamants bruts d'un poids unitaire inférieur à un carat.