English (Bacterial Diseases; Animal Diseases)
glanders and melioidosis [correct, pluriel]
OBS: A24: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Maladies des animaux)
morve et mélioïdose [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: A24 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.