English (Electrochemistry)
ion-selective electrode calibration curve [correct]
DEF: A plot of the potential (emf) of a given ion-selective electrode cell assembly (ion-selective electrode combined with an identified reference electrode) versus the logarithm of the ionic activity (concentration) of a given species.
French (Électrochimie)
courbe d’étalonnage d’électrode à membrane sélective [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: C'est, [pour un montage spécifique], la représentation graphique de la variation du potentiel (f.é.m.) d'électrode à membrane sélective (électrode à membrane sélective couplée à une électrode de référence connue), en fonction du logarithme de l'activité (ou de la concentration) d'un ion donné. [...]