English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
Passy-Muir speaking valves [correct]
DEF: A type of speech aid.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
membranes vocales Passy-Muir [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Type d'aide vocale.