English (Keyboard Instruments)
sliderless chest
OBS: where [the stops] are operated electrically (...) the organ is said to have a --
French (Instruments de musique à clavier)
sommier à membranes
OBS: (...) le vieux sommier à registres paraît l'emporter sur le sommier dit à membranes, utilisé depuis une cinquante d'années