English (Pregnancy)
spontaneous rupture of membranes [correct]; S.R.O.M. [correct]
DEF: The rupture of the amniotic sac without [the] use of digital pressure or instruments.
French (Grossesse)
rupture spontanée des membranes [proposition, nom féminin]