English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
blow out panels and shrouds
OBS: as fitted on Boeing 707/CC 137 aircraft.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
membranes d’équilibrage de pression et gaines de protection
OBS: Traduction Air Canada.