English (Employment Benefits)
suspended member [correct]; suspended participant [correct]
DEF: A member of a former plan but not necessarily an active member of the Retirement Annuity Plan from acquisition date.
French (Avantages sociaux)
participant à titre suspendu [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Le terme «participant» a été normalisé par l'OLF comme l'équivalent de «member».