English (Lignite, Graphite and Coal Mining)
gummings [correct, pluriel]; gum [correct, nom]
DEF: The small coal or dirt produced by the picks of a coal cutter.
OBS: gummings: term rarely used in the singular (gumming).
French (Exploit. de charbons fossiles autres que la tourbe)
charbon menu de havage [proposition, nom masculin]; menu charbon de havage [proposition, nom masculin]