English (Internet and Telematics)
doormat [correct]
CONT: The doormat [gives] users a quick and informative overview of the primary choices they need to make.
French (Internet et télématique)
menu d’accueil thématique [proposition, nom masculin]; menu d’accueil en colonnes [proposition, nom masculin]