English (Computer Graphics; Information Processing (Informatics))
mandatory menu bar [correct]
OBS: mandatory menu bar: term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Infographie; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
barre de menus obligatoire [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: barre de menus obligatoire : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.