English (Internet and Telematics)
menu interface [correct]
DEF: An interface that permits users to select items from lists that appear on the screen. (J.S. Quarterman, The E-Mail Companion, 1994, p. 293).
French (Internet et télématique)
interface menus [proposition, nom féminin]