English (Transportation; Finance)
out of pocket cost
DEF: The direct expense occasioned by, or attributable to the movement of traffic. The scope of the term is susceptible to a variety of interpretations.
French (Transports; Finances)
menus frais
DEF: Dépenses directes occasionnées par le trafic ou qui lui sont imputables. Le terme peut donner lieu à diverses interprétations.