English (Computer Graphics)
navigation window [correct]
OBS: In information management software, any of the menu windows from which all features can be accessed: the main navigation window, windows for creating invoices, line items, payments, addresses, business expenses, glossaries and the master file.
French (Infographie)
fenêtre à menus [proposition, nom féminin]