English (Silviculture)
minor forest produce [correct]; minor produce [correct]; minor forest products [voir observation, pluriel]; subsidiary forest products [pluriel]; subsidiary forest produce
CONT: Forest produce: Any raw material yielded by a forest ... Generally defined ... and subdivided conventionally into major (forest) produce, i.e. timber and fuelwood, and minor (forest) produce ... i.e. all other products, including leaves, fruit, grass, fungi, resins, gums ...
OBS: According to the Terminology of Forest Science, Technology Practice and Products, the term "forest products" is a near-synonym of "forest produce".
French (Sylviculture)
menus produits forestiers [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; produits forestiers de cueillette [nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Produits forestiers d'importance secondaire tels que les feuilles, les résines, les fruits, etc.