English (Restaurant Menus)
menu description [correct]
CONT: ... consumers are registering an increasing number of complaints about inaccurate, misleading and false menu descriptions ...
French (Menus (Restauration))
description dans les menus [nom féminin]
CONT: (...) les consommateurs se plaignent de plus en plus de descriptions inexactes, trompeuses et fausses dans les menus (...)