English (Physical Geography)
Beaufort Sea - Mackenzie Delta region [correct]
CONT: ... almost all the labour force in oil and gas drilling in the Beaufort Sea - Mackenzie Delta region was Canadian in 1983.
French (Géographie physique)
région de la mer de Beaufort et du delta du Mackenzie [correct, nom féminin]