English (Law of the Sea; Federal Laws and Legal Documents)
on the landward side [correct, locution adjectivale]
French (Droit de la mer; Lois et documents juridiques fédéraux)
entre le littoral et les lignes de base de la mer territoriale [correct, locution adjectivale]