English (Metals Mining; Geochemistry)
mercury-bearing [correct, locution adjectivale]; mercuriferous [correct, adjectif]
CONT: The mercury-bearing stockworks of Dubnik in Slovakia are sometimes pear-shaped.
French (Mines métalliques; Géochimie)
mercurifère [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Se dit d'un minerai qui contient du mercure.