English (Metals Mining; Economic Geology)
mercuriferous district [proposition]
OBS: By analogy with "metalliferous district." (See record)
French (Mines métalliques; Géologie économique)
district mercurifère [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: le district mercurifère d'Almadén