English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
funds transfer message [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A message that provides instructions for, reports on, or otherwise supports the movement of funds among banks and their customers.
OBS: funds transfer message: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
message de transfert de fonds [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Message donnant des instructions traitant de, ou sinon venant à l'appui de, mouvements de fonds entre les banques et leurs clients.
OBS: message de transfert de fonds : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.