English (Communication and Information Management; Banking)
financial message [correct, normalisé]
CONT: A message containing information that has financial implications.
OBS: financial message: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Banque)
message financier [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Message comportant de l'information à caractère financier.
OBS: message financier : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.