English (Banking)
message status indicator from sender [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Information supplied by the sender defining special circumstances pertaining to the transmission of the message (e.g., suspected/possible duplicate).
OBS: message status indicator from sender: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque)
indication par l'expéditeur du statut du message [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Informations fournies par l'expéditeur définissant les conditions spéciales relatives à la transmission du message (par ex., duplication possible/présumée).
OBS: indication par l'expéditeur du statut du message : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.