English (Information Processing (Informatics); Military Training)
Delete Messages [correct, pluriel]
OBS: If you want to re-print a loading instruction cancel message or a posting/attached posting report for an individual who was deleted from a serial, select this option.
OBS: Used in the context of Individual Training Management Information System (ITMIS).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Instruction du personnel militaire)
Messages d’annulation [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: Si l'on désire réimprimer un message d'annulation d'inscription ou un rapport d'affectation/d'affectation temporaire pour une personne qui n'est plus dans un cours, choisir cette option.
OBS: Utilisé dans le contexte du Système d'information de gestion - Instruction individuelle (SIGII).